An international training was held on the theme "Promotion of a healthy lifestyle"
On 8-13 September 2019, was held international training for young journalists, bloggers and active users of social networks.On September 13 speaking at the closing ceremony, Deputy Minister of Youth and Sports Intigam Babayev, Deputy Minister of Health Rahim Aliyev, chairman of the creative youth organization "Addim" Hussein Javadzadeh said the main purpose of the training was to promote healthy lifestyles among young journalists, bloggers and social networks, as well as the use of modern technologies and media to reach a wider audience.
During the trainings held by PHRC specialist : deputy head of Monitoring and analysis department Inara Makayeva, deputy head of Project coordination department Ulkar Jamalova and methodistphysician of Monitoring and analysis department ZumrudKazimova gave detailed information about healthy lifestyle to participants.   It has been noted that it is important for the younger generation to develop a healthy lifestyle from an early age in order to grow healthy.
Emphasizing the factors that play an important role in shaping a healthy lifestyle, the call for healthy nutrition, physical activity, quit smoking, and other addictions should be widely promoted in digital media and social media.
The training was organized with the support of the Ministry of Youth and Sport of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Interstate Fund for Humanitarian Cooperation of the CIS member states by the initiative of the Creative Youth Organization Addim. About 70 young people from Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Ukraine participated in the training.