New website - (Evidence-Based Medicine Guidelines) launched
On December 24, 2018, was held a press conference devoted to the presentation of (Evidence-Based Medicine Guidelines) website at the Public Health and Reforms Center (PHRC) of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Director of PHRC Gahraman Hagverdiev opened the conference with an introductory statement. According to him, Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Finnish Medical Society Duodecim have signed an agreement on translation, localization and online distribution of evidence-based medicine guidelines (EBMG) in Azerbaijan. “About thousand international clinical protocols in English are gradually translated into Azerbaijani and will be soon available online for Azerbaijani doctors. Starting today, Azerbaijani users will be able to visit website and acquaint with evidence-based medical guidelines”, he added.